Menu
Home Page

Who's Who?

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Central Support Team

Central Support Team 1 Executive Headteacher - Miss R. McLoughlin
Central Support Team 2 Designated Headteacher - Mrs. J. Courtney
Central Support Team 3 Key Stage 1 Leader - Mrs. C. Sykes
Central Support Team 4 Monitoring Effectiveness - Mrs. C. Minty
Central Support Team 5 SEN/D Co-ordinator - Mrs. H. Robertson

Administration

Administration 1 School Business Manager - Mrs S. Gilbert
Administration 2 Office Manager - Mrs S. Taylor
Administration 3 Administrative Assistant - Ms B. White

Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 1 Year 1 - Mrs C. Sykes
Teaching Staff 2 Year 2 - Mrs H. Robertson
Teaching Staff 3 Year 2 - Mrs P. Tate
Teaching Staff 4 Year 3 - Ms R. Wilkinson
Teaching Staff 5 Year 5 - Mrs J. Courtney
Teaching Staff 6 Year 6 - Mrs. R Warman
Teaching Staff 7 Year 6 - Mrs. C. Minty
Teaching Staff 8 Music/PPA - Mrs. N. Cawthorne

Learning Support Staff

Learning Support Staff 1 Speech and Language Support - Mrs L. Smith
Learning Support Staff 2 Mrs T. Lynch
Learning Support Staff 3 ELSA - Mrs H. Dilley
Learning Support Staff 4 Mrs. M. Cervantes-Garrett

Midday Supervisory Assistants (MDSA)

Midday Supervisory Assistants (MDSA) 1 Mrs M. Cowan (Senior Supervisor)
Midday Supervisory Assistants (MDSA) 2 Mrs L. Partridge
Midday Supervisory Assistants (MDSA) 3 Mrs C. Sanderson

Catering Manager

Catering Manager 1 Mrs H. Davey

Site Manager

Site Manager 1 Mr E. Newstead

Meerkatz Before and After School Club

Meerkatz Before and After School Club 1 Ms. B. White (Manager)
Meerkatz Before and After School Club 2 Mrs C. Sanderson
Meerkatz Before and After School Club 3 Mrs H Davey
Who's Who?  

 

Central Support Team

Executive Headteacher - Miss R. McLoughlin

Headteacher Designated - Mrs. J. Courtney

Key Stage 2 Leader - Miss R. Wilkinson

Key Stage 1 Leader - Mrs. C. Sykes

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator - Mrs. H. Robertson

Data and Assessment Leader - Mrs. C. Minty

 

Administration

School Business Manager - Mrs S. Gilbert

Office Manager - Mrs S. Taylor

Administrative Assistant - Ms B. White

 

Teaching Staff

Reception -  Miss. A. Jones 

Year 1 -  Mrs. C. Sykes / Mrs. K. Solomon

Year 2 - Mrs H. Robertson / Mrs P. Tate

Year 3 -   Ms. R. Wilkinson 

Year 4 -  Mr. C. Painter / Mrs. J. Courtney 

Year 5 -  Mrs J. Courtney

Year 6 - Mrs. C. Minty / Mrs. R. Warman

Music/PPA Cover- Mrs. N. Cawthorne

PPA Cover - Mrs. C. Sloan 

 

Support Staff

SENCo Assistant - Mrs M. Slade 

Speech and Language Support - Mrs L. Smith 

Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS) Support -  Mrs. A. Fudge, Mrs. A. Highmore, Mrs. G. Garvin

Emotional Literacy Support (ELSA) - Mrs H. Dilley, Mrs C. Sloan

Back on Track (Maths) Support - Mrs. L. Valentine and Mr. J. Grosse

Emotional and Social Support/Thrive- Mrs. S. Dutton

Learning Support - Mrs T. Lynch 

Learning Support - Mrs A. Highmore

Learning Support - Mrs. H. Redpath

Learning Support -  Mrs. M. Cervantes-Garrett

Learning Support - Mrs. R. King

Learning Support - Mrs. K. Quinlan

Learning Support - Mr. J. Grosse

Learning SupportMrs. L. Valentine

Learning Support- Mrs. N. Clermont

Learning SupportMrs. G. Wahl

 

Midday Supervisory Assistants (MDSA)

Mrs M. Cowan (Senior Supervisor)

Mrs L. Partridge

Mrs C. Sanderson

Mrs. C. Williams

Mrs. G . Wahl

 

Site Manager

Mr E. Newstead

 

Meerkatz Before and After School Club

Ms. B. White (Manager),  Mrs. A. Fudge, Mrs C. Sanderson, Mrs H Davey

 

Parish Priests

Awaiting new Priest- Saint Patrick's Catholic Church, Corsham

 

 

 

Top